hit2hit.Com - Info hit2hit.com

hit2hit.com receives about 5,500 unique visitors and 39,050 (7.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $44.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,977.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hit2hit.com is ranked number 77,567 in the world and 0.0011% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.154.97.

About - hit2hit.com

How popular is hit2hit.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
165,000
Daily Pageviews:
39,050 (7.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
77,567 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0011% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.4%34.2%46549
United Kingdom 7.2%10.2%42270
Canada 6.7%8.0%25939
Romania 6.1%4.0%10911
Bulgaria 5.4%10.7%3789
Italy 5.0%5.8%43439
India 5.0%1.8%103442
Turkey 2.7%0.4%71103
Other 2.2%2.9%1654
Lithuania 2.0%0.3%13207
Indonesia 1.8%1.4%55472
Pakistan 1.7%0.3%56604
Morocco 1.4%0.4%21308
Egypt 1.2%1.0%43236
Vietnam 0.7%0.2%76046
Algeria 0.7%0.3%47883
Bangladesh 0.7%0.4%35554

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hit2hit.com
100.00%100.00%7.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush hit2hit.com
Domain:
  hit2hit.com
Rank:
  3,331,478
Organic Keywords:
  150
Organic Traffic:
  37
Organic Cost:
  $145.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
456
Total Backlinks:
  18,129
Follow Links:
  17,970
Nofollow Links:
  159
Referring Domains:
  350
Referring IPs:
  308

How socially engaged is hit2hit.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  12
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  126
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hit2hit.com can earn?

Website Value:
$24,977.15
Daily Revenue:
$44.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$16,060.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hit2hit.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.154.97
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.154.97

How fast does hit2hit.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1074 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

4 GREAT Safelists/Mailers. and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Stumble Upon and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
How does Hit2H…xplanation :-) and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Paid to click…k here to see! and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
EasyHits4U renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Hit2Hit is at…kable link :-) renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
More Binary & Forex and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
LEADSLEAP and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Joe Geo renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Clixsense renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Please vote fo…hank you :-) : renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Follow Hit2Hit…ter Hit2Hitcom renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
We allow Engli…omân sites :-) renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Testimonials: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
on 15 TEs. I u…list building and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
"I just wanted…und your site! and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Like Blues Mus…-) (P.W. Carr) renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
A traffic exch…fic exchanges. and 7 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Hit2Hit.Com wh…traffic meet! renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
Hit2Hit where…ot just these: and 10 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
State Of The Art Mailer and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Tezak TrafficPower and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Some good safelists/mailers : and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
To sign up jus…procedure :-) renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
© RBS 2005-201…Com 2005-2016. and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 43% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.optaffiliates.com/promo/showBanner?olgs_aff=4334&olgs_sid=150&olgs_b=1779&olgs_ct=1&olgs_tr=&olgs_str=

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://hit2hit…php?rid=146234"></a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/share.php?id=…d=1&amp;rid=146234">Delicious</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://lp.opte…_tr=&amp;olgs_str=">UP TO 100% PROFIT PER TRADE!</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://4u2expl…php?uid=rivaal">Earn Money PTC &amp; Surf</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://a.easyh…php?ref=rivaal">EasyHits4U</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://tehoopla.com/r.cgi/21/">Hit2Hit is at…kable link :-)</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://4u2expl…rexandmore.php">Forex and more</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://hits4pa…dex.cgi?rivaal">Hits4Pay</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://JoeGeo.…php?uid=rivaal">Joe Geo</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cli…e.com/?3038133">Clixsense</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://4u2expl…Safelists.html">4 GREAT Safelists/Mailers.</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/Hit2Hitcom">Follow Hit2Hit…ter Hit2Hitcom</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/Hit2Hitcom">Follow Hit2Hit…ter Hit2Hitcom</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.eas…om/?ref=rivaal">EasyHits4u</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://webmast…om/?ref=rivaal">WebMasterQuest</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://hit2hit.com/images/H2Hlogo.jpg (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/allesbijelkaar11.jpg (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/amenucontactus.jpg (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/amenuhelp.jpg (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/amenuhome.jpg (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/amenumembers.jpg (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/amenuprivacy.jpg (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/amenusignup.jpg (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/amenuterms.jpg (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/delicious.png (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/facebook.png (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/hcshield.jpg (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/hooplaR.png (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/stumbleupon.gif (4 hours)
http://hit2hit.com/images/twitter.png (4 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 63.9KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing http://hit2hit.com/images/hooplaR.png could save 42.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://d1z3qnsvizt9fe.cloudfront.net/promoDisplay?promoId=15416***1 could save 14.3KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://hit2hit.com/images/amenumembers.jpg could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://hit2hit.com/images/amenucontactus.jpg could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://hit2hit.com/images/amenuprivacy.jpg could save 1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://hit2hit.com/images/amenusignup.jpg could save 929B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://hit2hit.com/images/amenuterms.jpg could save 897B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://hit2hit.com/images/amenuhome.jpg could save 845B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://hit2hit.com/images/amenuhelp.jpg could save 744B (19% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  30
Vendor reliability:
  30
Privacy:
  30
Child safety:
  34

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hit2hit.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 24 Nov 2016 11:38:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbb11a856718670dd91a76cb411019ff01479987492; expires=Fri, 24-Nov-17 11:38:12 GMT; path=/; domain=.hit2hit.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://hit2hit.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 306c92c46577250d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 24 Nov 2016 11:38:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd1cb279bf856d900712fa70fbfb1e7fe1479987492; expires=Fri, 24-Nov-17 11:38:12 GMT; path=/; domain=.hit2hit.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=3b3d8941d4adf2a0b1e62fcf72619082; path=/
Set-Cookie: referrer=147603; expires=Fri, 25-Nov-2016 11:35:41 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 306c92c527c055e2-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.27.155.97 288
A 104.27.154.97 288
NS abby.ns.cloudflare.com 3588
NS zod.ns.cloudflare.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-05-25
Domain Age:
11 years 5 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: HIT2HIT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 161633279_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-05-11T09:08:31.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-05-25T16:02:17.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-05-25T16:02:17.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: NETRILLIUM DOMAINS
Registrant Organization: NETRILLIUMWEBHOSTINGSERVICES
Registrant Street: POBOX249
Registrant City: SCOTLAND
Registrant State/Province: PA
Registrant Postal Code: 17254-0249
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.0000000000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: 0000000000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: NETRILLIUM DOMAINS
Admin Organization: NETRILLIUMWEBHOSTINGSERVICES
Admin Street: POBOX249
Admin City: SCOTLAND
Admin State/Province: PA
Admin Postal Code: 17254-0249
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.0000000000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 0000000000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NETRILLIUM DOMAINS
Tech Organization: NETRILLIUMWEBHOSTINGSERVICES
Tech Street: POBOX249
Tech City: SCOTLAND
Tech State/Province: PA
Tech Postal Code: 17254-0249
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.0000000000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 0000000000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ABBY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-05-11T09:08:31.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HIT2HIT.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ABBY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 06-apr-2016
Creation Date: 25-may-2005
Expiration Date: 25-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 24 Nov 2016 11:37:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

mobilehd.pw
13 secs
facebookproxytrick.net
57 secs
fits.cx
1 min
japanese***.pro
1 min
burlingtonstores.com
1 min
runith.com
1 min
iazuresky.com
2 mins
opanw.com
2 mins
japanxmovies.com
2 mins
24prognoz.ru
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hit2hit.com widget